CertiFiber® Pro Quad with (Multimode & Singlemode) OLTS Modules, with Double - Ended Fibre Inspection, Versiv Main & Remote + Quad OLTS (2) modules + Inpection Camera 2

CertiFiber® Pro 2 - Optical Loss Test Set Multimode & Singlemode

SKU: CFP2-100-QI-INTL
£13,717.05Price
  • CertiFiber® Pro 2 Quad OLTS with double ended inspection.

    This kit includes

    (2) Versiv Mainframes

    (2) CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS Modules

    (2) USB fibre inspection video probes each with 4 tips

    Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50um LC terminated fibres (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC)

    Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 9um LC terminated fibres (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC)

    TRC Carrying Case

    (2) 1.25 mm Quick Clean Cleaners

    (2) 2.5 mm Quick Clean Cleaners

    (2) LC/LC Adaptors

    (2) Hand Straps

    (2) Shoulder Straps

    Carry Case

    USB Interface Cable

    Versiv Open Source Software CD

    (2) AC Chargers

    Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide

Head Office

South West Office

14/15 Clarke Road

Bletchley

Milton Keynes

Buckinghamshire

MK1 1LG

Unit 7 Commerce Business Centre

Commerce Close

West Wilts Trading Estate

Westbury Wiltshire

BA13 4LS

Tel: +44 (0)1908 951000

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

Tel: +44 (0)1373 858466

Fax: +44(0)1908 951001

Email: sales@matrixgn.com

Follow

Certificate Number 10142

ISO 9001